Individual Members

A-K

International Combat Martial Arts Unions Association

 

 

Here is the A-K list of the ICMAUA and Unions Members.

The Members can be added to this list in many Combat Martial Arts styles or Unions.

All rights and full responsibility for the information (members name, rank, title, style, education, skills, instructor qualification etc) belong to the authors - registered members. The international director, coordinator and ICMAUA disclaim responsibility for any liability, injuries, or damages. The recognized member is responsible for his Combat Martial Arts skills at a level appropriate to a rank. If the Unions Member has the ICMAUA and the Unions certificate, then for the verification is indicated Certified in the list.

* ICMAUA trusts its members. By registering or requesting the certificate of the registration the member claims that he has the rank and all skills necessary for the rank. The recognized person is completely responsible for his claimed ranks, any and each actions and skills.

 

A B C D E F G H I J K

 

 

A

 

Geir Aasen *

International Combat Norron Sai-Djin Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan Black Belt, Norron Sai Djin Karate, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

1st Dan Black Belt, Sai Djin Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

 

J. A. Abbasi *

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan Black Belt Taekwondo, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Peter Abbate *

Italy

International Combat Karate Shinkyokushinkaikan Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

7th Dan Black Belt Karate Kyokushinkai (Certified, Kancho Eric Lamoureux), Shihan, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kickboxing Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

6th Dan Black Belt, Kickboxing, Master, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Krav Maga Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan Black Belt, Combat Krav Maga, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Brazilian Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan Red/Black Belt, Brazilian Jju Jitsu, Master, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Defense Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Instructor Civil Military Personal Defense

 

Alan Abbott *

International Combat Judo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Judo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Self Defence Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Self Defence, Instructor

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

7th Kyu Shotokan Karate

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

San Chi, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Barbari Abdellaziz *

Algeria

International Combat Kickboxing Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member (Certified).

3rd Degree, Kickboxing, Instructor, Examiner.

2nd Degree, Kidokan, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Moussaddaq Abdelkarim *

Morocco

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Taekwondo, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Laouari Abednour *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Kyokushinkai.

 

Isagani C. Abon *

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Guro- Ikatlong antas (Instructor- Third degree), Rapido Realismo Martial arts (Filipino martial arts), Instructor, Examiner.

 

Gabriel Aburto *

Chile

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Black Belt Taekwondo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Hapkido Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Black Belt Hapkido, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Self Defense Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Police Self Defense, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Bruno Aco *

Portugal

International Combat Ninjutsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Degree Black Belt Ninjutsu, Instructor, Examiner.

 

David Acree *

USA

International Combat Hapkido Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan, Hapkido, Instructor (Certified), Examiner (Certified).

 

James Adams

International Combat Aikido Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan Aikido, Instructor, Examiner.
International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

8th Dan Tae Kwon Do, Instructor, Examiner.
International Combat Jeet Kune Do Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

8th Rank Jeet Kune Do, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Jamie Adams *

International Combat Kung Fu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dragon Level America Okinawa Seishinryoku Tai Chi System

International Combat American Goshin Ryu Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Kyu Green Belt, American Goshin Ryu Karate

International Combat Okinawan Goju Ryu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan, Okinawa Seishinryoku Karate Do

5th Kyu, Okinawan Goju Ryu

 

Jamie Adams *

New Zealand

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Black Belt Taekwondo

 

Jefferson Adams *

U.S.A.

International Combat Silat ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Red Belt, Master, Sifu, Guru Tuan, Teodosio

International Combat Defense Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Instructor Civil Military Personal Defense.

International Combat Defense Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Instructor: Military Close Quarter Combatives, Personal Defense.

 

Josh Adams*

New Zealand

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Black Belt Taekwondo

 

Keith W. Adams *

International Combat Tang Soo Do Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan, Tang Soo Do, Sa Bom Nim (Master Instructor), Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan, Tae Kwon Do, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Keonni Adams *

International Combat Tang Soo Do Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Tang Soo Do (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan, Tae Kwon Do, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Kurt Adams *

New Zealand

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Black Belt Taekwondo, Instructor

International Combat Topana Taurite Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan Black Belt Topana Taurite, Master Instructor

 

Tina Adams *

International Combat Kung Fu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Tiger Level America Okinawa Seishinryoku Tai Chi System

 

Bishal Bikram Adhikary *

Nepal

http://nepalparikrama.com/2017/01/08/7144

Facebook:https://m.facebook.com/SMAC2016

Website : http://siphalmartialarts.simdif.com

Youtube: https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=hhAS9MowFCE

International Combat Kickboxing Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Black Belt, Kickboxing, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Black Belt, Shito -Ryu Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Muay Thai Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Black Belt, Muay Thai, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Black Belt, Ju Jitsu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Mixed Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Black Belt, Mixed Martial Arts, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Black Belt, Tactical Combat, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Chris Adorno *

America

International Combat Kali Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Black Belt, Combat Kali, Instructor, Guro, Examiner.

International Combat Krav Maga Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Black Belt, Combat Krav Maga, Level 3 Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Maphilindo Silat Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Black Belt, Maphilindo Silat / Kali Silat, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Self Defense Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Black Belt, Combat Self Defense, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Jeet Kune Do Concepts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Black Belt, Combat Jeet Kune Do Concepts, Level 3 Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Jeet Kune Do Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Black Belt, Jeet Kune Do, Level 3 Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Wing Chun Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Black Belt, Combat Wing Chun, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Ali Afsari *

Iran

International Combat Full Contact Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Degree Black Belt Full Contact, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Sanani Agakishiyev *

Azerbaijan

International Combat Judo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

7th Dan Judo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

8th Dan Ju-Jutsu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

7th Dan Black Belt, Karate Do, Instructor,Examiner.

International Combat Boxing Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

9th Dan Kick Boxing, Instructor, Examiner.

7th Dan Black Belt Ju Boxing, Instructor,Examiner.

International Combat Aikido Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan Black Belt Aikido, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Muai Thai Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

9th Dan Black Belt Khan Muai Thai, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Japanese Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

8th Dan Black Belt Sabaki Jitsu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Wushu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

8th Dan Black Belt Wushu Sanda, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

11th Dan Black Belt, Jukick Sport Jutsu, Founder (Certified), Head Master (Certified), Head Instructor, Head Examiner (Certified).

World Combat Jukick Sport Jutsu Federation, Founder.

11th Dan Black Belt, Juboxing Jutsu (Certified), Soke (Certified), Grand Master (Certified), İnstructor, Examiner.

World Juboxing Jutsu Federation, Founder (Certified), Head Master (Certified), Soke (Certified), Grand Master (Certified), Head Instructor (Certified), Head Examiner.

 

Randall Aguilar *

Costa Rica

International Combat Kung Fu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member (Certified).

4th Dan Kung Fu (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

 

Michele Agius *

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Shodan, Goshin Kaiku Ryu, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Ishan R. Agrawal *

India

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Needan Black Belt Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Subhan Ahmed *

International Combat Martial Arts Doctors and Scientists Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Ph.D. in Martial Arts

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Founder of Street Kabodo, Soke, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

10th Dan Shotokan Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

5th Dan Budokan Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

5th Dan Kyoukushin Kai Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

3rd Dan Gojuryu Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

6th Dan Jujutsu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Judo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

6th Dan Judo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kenjutsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Kenjutsu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kenpo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Black Belt Kajukenbo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Black Belt Jukado, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Zamoum Ahmed *

Algeria

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Kyokushinkai Karate, Sensei, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Andreas Akratas *

International Combat Kenpo Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Black Belt Dragon Kenpo Karate, Sensei, Instructor, Examiner.

3rd Dan Black Belt Kenpo Karate (Certified), Sensei, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Sairam Akunuru *

International Combat Students Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Indian Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Half Black Belt Shanzoe

 

Francisco Alarcon Parra *

Chile

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st. Dan Black Belt Haptooki Mu Sool, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Gregary Grant Hunter Albanese *

International Combat Ninjutsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

10th kyu Soshi Go Ryu

International Combat Kung Fu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

10th Kyu Iron Fist Kung Fu

 

Sam Albright *

International Combat Self Defense Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Degree Black Belt, ACF Combat Self Defense, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kempo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Degree Black Belt, Tatakai Jikoboei Do Kempo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Military Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Degree Black Belt Black Arts Military Unarmed Combat, Instructor, Examiner

1st Degree Black Belt Marine Corps Martial Arts Program

International Combat Kenpo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Degree Black Belt Black Dragon Kenpo, Instructor, Examiner

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Degree Black Belt, Tae Kwon Do, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Karate Do Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Karate-Do, Instructor, Examiner

 

Paulo Albuquerque *

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Master / Founder, Kombato, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

MasGuru, Kali Silat, Instructor, Examiner.

Krav Maga, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Walmir Henrique Pedro de Alcantara *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan (yondan), Okinawa Karate-do Goju-ryu Shobukan, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Jiu-jitsu

International Combat Kendo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Kendo (Shinkage-ryu)

International Combat Kobudo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Kobudo (Matayoshi)

 

Angel Alcozer *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Shodan Black Belt Shotokan Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

 

J.R. Alcozer *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Shodan Black Belt Shotokan Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Tommy Alcozer Jr. *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Nidan Black Belt Shotokan Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Tommy Alcozer Sr. *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Nidan Black Belt American Karate and Kickboxing, Instructor, Examiner.

3rd Dan Black Belt Shotokan Karate.

 

Fadi Al-Dakkan *

Kuwait

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Black Belt Taekwondo, Instructor, Examiner.

3rd Dan Black Belt Combat Taekwondo, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Jeffrey Aldrich *

International Combat Kung Fu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Tiger Level America Okinawa Seishinryoku Tai Chi System

 

Andell Anees Alexander *

International Combat Mixed Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Judo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Ninjutsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Aikido Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Kung Fu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Muay Thai Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Tai Chi Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Ku Jutsu Ryu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

 

Richard Stuart Alexander *

New Zealand

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Degree Black Belt Taekwondo (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

 

Ryan D. Alexander *

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Black Belt Taekwondo, Instructor.

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Black Belt Shotokan Karate, Instructor.

3rd Dan Black Belt Kuntaw Ng Pilipinas, Instructor.

International Combat Judo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Black Belt Judo, Instructor.

International Combat Aikido Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Black Belt Aikido, Instructor.

International Combat Military Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Close Quaters Combat Instructor.

International Combat Self Defense Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Self Defense Instructor.

 

Basharat Ali *

Pakistan

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

 

Muntazir Ali *

India

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan, Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Shamsher Ali *

India

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Black Belt Rokudan, Shito-ryu Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Syed Ansar Ali *

India

International Combat Kung Fu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Duan Black Sash Shaolin Kung Fu, Instructor, Examiner.

3rd Dan Black Belt Huyan Chung Kung Fu, Sifu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Black Belt Taekwondo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Shodan (Black Belt) Shotokan Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Edson Tadeu de Almeida *

International Combat Aikijujutsu Miyamoto Ryu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan Aikijujutsu Miyamoto Ryu, Shidoshi-ho, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Shane Almond *

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Juan Alonso *

Mexico

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Black Belt Karate, Instructor, examiner

International Combat Kickboxing Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Black Belt Kickboxing, Instructor, Examiner

International Combat Mixed Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Black Belt Mixed Martial Arts, Instructor.

 

Roberto Alvarez *

International Combat Koga Ryu Ninjutsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan Yondan, Shizuka Shi-Ryu Ninjutsu, Instructor, Examiner.

Nintai-Ryu Ninjutsu, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Hamad Amar *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Kyokushin, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Antonino Amato *

Italy

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Karate, Instructor (Certified), Examiner.

2nd Dan Fighting Karate (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Kyu Jujitsu (Certified)

International Combat Kickboxing Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Degree Kick Boxing, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Skip Ambers *

USA

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Degree Combat Karate (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

 

Kacimi Amirouche *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Kyokushinkai, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Said Amrani *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Kyokushin Karate

1st Dan Shotokan, Instructor.

 

Keith Anderson *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Black Belt, Hodokukai Freestyle Karate, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Paora Anderson *

New Zealand

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Black Belt Taekwondo, Instructor.

 

William T. Anderson *

Guam

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

BaoBiao Kuntao, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

Defensive Tactics Systems, co-Founder, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Fourth degree Blackbelt Comjuka, Instructor, Examiner.

Third Degree Blackbelt Kuntaw, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kempo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Second Degree Blackbelt Kempo, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Martin Andersson *

Sweden

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Black Belt Freestyle Karate & Kickboxing (Certified), Instructor (Certified), Examiner (Certified).

 

Geoffrey Andrews *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Black Belt Kunami Ryu Karate

1st Dan Black Belt Shotokan Karate

 

Max Andrews *

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

8th Dan, Niho Kempo Jujitsu Ryu, Soke, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan, Sheho Karano Kempo Jujitsu Ryu, Instructor, Examiner.

2nd Dan, Hakko Ryu Jujitsu

International Combat Judo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan, Judo

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan, Shorin Ryu Karate

International Combat Martial Arts Doctors and Scientists Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

 

Spiros Andriotis *

International Combat Savate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Savate Boxe, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Orkun Ankara *

Australia

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Xtreme Freestyle Combat, Head Master, Founder (Certified), Head Instructor (Certified), Head Examiner.

 

Hossein Ansariv *

Iran

International Combat Self-Defense Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan Black Belt, Self-Defense, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Mohammed Seraj Ansari *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

World Sports Karate Federation, Founder (Certified).

 

Muhammad Shahid Ansari *

Pakistan

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan Shoto Kan Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Rizwan Ahmed Ansari *

India

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member (Certified).

6th Dan Taekwondo (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

 

Jefferson Antonini *

France

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Degree Black Belt, Combat Jujitsu ICMAA, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kempo Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Degree Black Belt, Combat Kempo Karate ICMAA, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Milagros Aquino *

USA

International Combat Martial Arts Masters Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Martial Arts Soke Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Martial Arts Teachers Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Black Belt Shito Ryu Karate Do, Instructor, Examiner.

2nd Dan Black Belt Nihon Koden Shindo Ryu Karate Do, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

10th Degree Black Belt Aquino Bu - Ku Ryu Karate, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

10th Degree Black Belt Aquino Shito Ryu Karate System, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Michelle Andrea Aguirre Marambio *

Chile

International Combat Martial Arts Kickboxing Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member

2nd Dan Black Belt Kickboxing (WAKO IF), Instructor, Examiner.

 

Pedro Damaso Falcon Lopez *

Cuba

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

9th Dan, Ken Kyusho Jutsu, Shihan, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Moussaoui Arezki *

Algeria

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Kyokushinkai, Instructor, Examiner.

2nd Dan Koshiki Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Arnel Camaya Ariap *

Republic of Yemen

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan Red Belt Tad Sun Pok, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

World Tad Sun Pok Scientific Combat Martial Arts Confederation, President, Founder.

 

Sergio Edgar Armbrust *

International Combat Kung Fu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Tai Chi Chuan Yang, Instructor, Examiner.

Wing Chun, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Gerardo Armenteros *

Canada

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

10th Dan, Gear-Do Martial Arts, Head Master (Certified), Founder (Certified), Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Grandmasters Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

10th Dan, Gear-Do Martial Arts, Head Master, Founder, Instructor (Certified), Head Examiner.

 

Jame Arnold *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Junior 1st Degree Black Belt Gaijin Karate

Graham Arnott *

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan Taekwondo (Certified), Instructor, Examiner (Certified).

International Combat Kickboxing Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Kickboxing (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

 

Cody Arrick *

International Combat Ninjutsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Kyu Soshi Go Ryu

 

Faramarz Asadollahi *

Iran

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan Kyokushin Kamakura, Shihan, Instructor, Examiner.

5th Dan Kyokushin Karate Matsui, Shihan, Instructor, Examiner.

5th Dan Shinzen Karate, Shihan, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Tino Aschenbrenner *

Germany

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan AK-Ryu Combat Self Defence, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan Military Combat Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Budo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan Budo Do, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kobudo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Kobudo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Goshin Jitsu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Self Defence Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Special Self Defence for Survival, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Aziz Ashrafov *

Azerbaijan

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Shindo Kai Soltan Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Syeda Amtul Mateen Asiya *

India

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Yudh Kala, Founder (Violet Belt), Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Indian Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

6th Degree Instructor Hosinshu (Indian Martial Arts), Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Nidan (2nd Degree Black Belt) Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Shodan (Black Belt) Bujinkan Ninjutsu, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Ali Atiq Ali al-Atiq *

International Combat Kung Fu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member (Certified).

6th Dan Black Sash Shaolin Kung Fu (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

7th Duan Black Sash Shaolin Kung Fu (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

7th Dan Black Belt Taekwondo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

7th Dan Black Belt Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Randy Atkinson *

International Combat Krav Maga Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan, Krav Combatives (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

 

Patrick Austin *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Sandan Black Belt, Kunami Ryu Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Peggy Austin *
International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan Black Belt, Kunami Ryu, Renshi, Instructor, Examiner.
5th Dan Black Belt, Shotokan Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Mildred I. Auty *

International Combat Kenpo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Black Belt American Kenpo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kempo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Black Belt Okinawan Kempo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Black Belt Shotokan Karate-do Jitsu, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Jose Avendano *

International Combat Self-Defense Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Krav Maga Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Black Belt Krav Maga, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Edgar Avila *

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan, American Freestyle Taekwon-do, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Arthur Aycock *

International Combat Nunjutsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Kyu Soshi Go Ryu

 

Ibrahim Ayoub *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan, American Realistic Karate/CQDT, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan, TKD, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Hapkido Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan, Hapkido, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Muhammad Waqar Azeem *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan Black Belt IGKO International, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kung Fu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

6th Degree Black Sash, Instructor, Examiner.

5th Degree Black Sash, Bredan Fou. Instructor, Examiner.

4th Degree Black Sash, All Styles Kung Fu, Instructor, Examiner.

3rd Degree Black Sash, Shaolin Choy Lay Fut, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Pancration Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Black Belt, Pangration, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Adriano Ribeiro de Azevedo *

Brazil

International Combat Wing Chun Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Gold Sash, Ving Tsun (Wing Chun) Kung Fu, Qualified Master Coach (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Tai Chi Chuan Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Gold Sash, Tai Chi Chuan (Yang Style), Qualified Master Coach, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kung Fu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Gold Sash, Chang Hung Chuan Kung Fu, Qualified Master Coach, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Shahzad Aziz *

Pakistan

International Combat Kung Fu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

6th Dan Black Sash, Hung Gar Kung Fu, Sifu, Instructor, Examiner.

 

 

B

 

L C. Bacerra II *

International Combat Okinawan Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Shodan, Matsubayashi-Ryu Shorin Ryu Okinawan Karate-Do, Sensei/Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Arnis Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Weapons Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Independent Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Martial Arts Instructors Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Full Instructor, Progressive Methods Martial Arts, Founder (Certified), Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Mike Bachelor *

International Combat Kenpo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Degree Black Belt Combat Kenpo Karate with Mixed Martial Arts

 

Tanguy De Backer *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Black Belt Shotokan Karate (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

 

Franz H. Badenhorst *

South Africa 

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Black Belt Karate, Sensei, Examiner.

4th Dan Kenpo Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Suzila Binti Badrudin *

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Degree Taekwondo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Degree Kelantan Combat Martial Arts, Instructor, Examiner.

Jurulatih Seni Silat Pusaka Gayong, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Hapkido Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Degree Hapkido, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Richard Baer *

International Combat Martial Arts Instructors Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Kempo Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Kempo Jujitsu (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

 

Som Bahadur *

Nepal

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan Black Belt Gurkha Prahar Kala, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Bruce Baker *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Black Belt, Kunami Ryu Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

 

David Baker *

International Combat Martial Arts Headmasters Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Martial Arts Masters Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Martial Arts Instructors Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan, PMA Kobujutsu (Certified), Founder (Certified), Head Instructor (Certified), Head Examiner (Certified).

7th Dan, Aikoushin KobuJutsu, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan, Practical Ju Jitsu, Renshi, Instructor, Examiner.

2nd Dan, Freestyle Ju Jitsu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kobudo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan Kobudo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kobujutsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan PMA Kobujutsu (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

5th Dan Kobujutsu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Doctors and Scientists Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Professor.

 

Edward F. Baker *

International Combat Freestyle Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Security Service Instructors Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Mixed Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Senior Instructor.

 

HamidReza BakhtAzad *

Iran

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

6th Dan Black Belt Kato, Founder, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Bakiri Bakir *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Kyokushinkai, Instructor, Examiner.

2nd Dan Shotokan, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Aikido Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Aikido, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Gerard Bakker *
Germany

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

G-Fight Multistyle, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Angelo Baldissone *

UK

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

7th Dan Filipino Kyusho Systems, Head Master (Certified), Founder (Certified), Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Arnis Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

7th Dan Filipino Kyusho Systems (Certified), Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Thomas Saucido Ballardv *

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Honorary 1st Dan Black Belt.

 

Tyler Ballek *

International Combat Goshinjutsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Nindo goshin Jujutsu

International Combat Ninjutsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Ninpo Taijutsu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Isshinryu Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

1st Dan Combat Kenpo, Instuctor, Examiner.

 

Marco Bandioli *

Italy

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member (Certified).

6th Dan Black Belt, Combat Karate (Certified), Instuctor, Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Soke Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

6th Dan Black Belt, Wanikan Ryu, Soke, Head Master (Certified), Founder, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Benjamin Baranv *

International Combat Kung Fu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Tiger Level America Okinawa Seishinryoku Tai Chi System

 

Edward F. Baranowski *

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Judan, Taigungjitsu-Tai Kune Dou, Soke, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

Judan, Wei Tai Gungfu Kempo Jitsu, Soke, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

Judan, Star Form Tai Chi, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

Founder, Tai Kune Dou Ninjitsu, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Masters Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Yodan, Bushindo Ryu Ninjitsu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Godan Aiki Jujutsu, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Sarahina Baranowski *

International Combat Japanese Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Roho Shiatsu, Reiki Healing, Trainer in healings and advisor, Nippon Jujutsu Kai Soke council secretary

 

Gyorgy Baranyi *

International Combat Kobudo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan Okinawa Kobudo, Instructor, Examiner.

3th Dan, Kobudo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Iai Jitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan, Iai-Jitsu, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Marcelo Barbosa *

Brazilia

International Combat Kenjutsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Shihan Nukenin Ryu Ninpo Kenjutsu, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Dean Leonard Barker *

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan Real-Life Fighting Systems RFS, Head Master, Founder, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Jesse C. Barker *

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan Black Belt, Small Circle Jujitsu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Okinawan Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

6th Dan Black Belt, Ryu Kyu Kempo, Instructor, Examiner.

9th Dan Black Belt, Okinawan Kempo Jitsu, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Garth Barnard *

UK

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Black Belt Freestyle Tae Kwon-Do, Instructor, Examiner.

 

John H. Bartelings *

Canada

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan Black Belt Tae Kwon Do, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Mixed Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

6th Degree Black Belt Combat Mixed Martial Arts, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Degree Black Belt Jujitsu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Judo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Degree Black Belt Judo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Degree Black Belt Shotokan Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Jethro T.J. Bartelings *

Canada

International Combat Brazilian Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Black Belt Tae Kwon Do, Instructor, Examiner.

1st Dan Black Belt Sport Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Gregory Bartlett *

International Combat Bujutsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

8th Dan Yagyu Daisui Ryu Budo, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Kevin Bartley *

International Combat Kenpo Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Combat Kenpo Karate, Instructor.

 

Paul Barton *

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Degree Black Belt Integrated Combat Systems, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Russian Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Instructor

 

Edie Bartos *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Black Belt, Shotokan Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Christopher Bashaw *

USA

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Kosho Hoho Yooga System, Sensei, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Christopher Bashaw *

USA

International Combat Chinese Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Black Sash, Professor, Instructor,

 

Suvro P. Basu *

International Combat Muay Thai Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Muay Thai, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kickboxing Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Black Belt Kickboxing, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Black Belt Taekwondo, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Ramin Batebi *

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan, S.D.S Jeet Kune Do, Founder, Soke, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Ramin Batebi *

Iran

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

7th Dan Sungjado, Instructor, Examiner.

3rd Dan Kaisendo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

7th Dan ISA Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

(MBGA) Mid-East Body Guard Alliance, Founder (Certified), Soke, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

(MSA) Mid-East Sungjado Association, Founder (Certified), Soke, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

www.isamartialarts.net

www.isamartialarts.net/iran.html

www.isamartialarts.net/IBGA/index.htm

 

Manuel Batista *

Puerto Rico

International Combat Tang Soo Do Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Tang Soo Do, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Karate Goju-ryu, Sensei, Instructor, Examiner.

1st Dan Karate Shoto-kan, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Full Contact, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Caio Vinicius Monteiro Battistela *

Brazil

International Combat Ninjutsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan/Shodan Hontai Saiga Ryu Nishi Kai Ninpo, Sensei, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Manfred Bauer *

Germany

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Jiu-Jitsu, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Sabir Bayramov *

Azerbaijan

Colonel

International Combat Military Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

8th Dan Degree, Close Quarters Combat (Certified), Grand Master, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Justin Bean *

International Combat Tai Chi Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Sifu, Yang Style Taijiquan, Instructor, Examiner.

Sifu, Free Style Taiji Boxing, Instructor, Examiner.

Level 1 Chen Style Taijiquan, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Wu Shu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Blue Belt, ZenChudan Martial Arts, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Mark Beardsell *

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

8th Dan, Wu Shi Dao - Street Defence, Master, Head Master, Founder, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Wing Chun Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Wing Chun Instructor level 6 Red Sash (Master Level 2).

International Combat Traditional Ip Man Wing Chun Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Sifu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Jeet Kune Do Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan / Degree Black Belt, JKD, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kung Fu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Wing Chun, Instructor (Certified), Examiner.

International Combat Ninjutsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Gold Sash, Ninjutsu

 

Callum Bearns *

International Combat Jeet Kune Do Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Degree Original Jeet Kune Do, Instructor, Examiner.

 
Daniel Lee Beasley *

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Degree Black Belt, Tae Kwon Do, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Malik Bebee *

USA

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

7th Degree Ubuntu Taijutsu, Head Master (Certified), Founder (Certified), Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Uwe Bebermeierv *

Germany

International Combat Kempo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Dragon Fist Kempo, Sensei, Instructor, Examiner.

1st Dan Shaolin Kempo, Sensei, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Kempo JuJuitsu, Sensei, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Luis Adrian Becerril *

Puerto Rico

International Combat Karate Do Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

8th Dan Karate-Do, Hanshi.

8th Dan Free Style Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

10th Dan Kyokushin Karate-Do (Becerril Method), Hanshi, Founder.

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Judan (10th Dan), Kyokushin Kempo Karate-Do (Becerril Method), Hanshi, Founder & Grand Master

Judan (10th Dan), Tora Kai Kan Karate-Do (Becerril Method), Hanshi, Founder & Grand Master

 

Pam Beckett *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan Black Belt Shotokan Karate

 

Joe Beckham *

USA

International Combat Aikido Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

7th Degree Black Belt, Nihon Goshin Aikido (Certified), Shihan, Instructor, Examiner (Certified).

8th Degree Black Belt, Beckham Hoshiki Aikido (Certified), Head Master, Founder (Certified), Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Karim Behshtipoor *

Iran

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Martial Arts Organization Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Kung Fu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

6th Dan Black Belt, New Fight Kung Fu, Grand Master, Founder, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Ferhat Belaid *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Kyokushinkai, Instructor, Examiner.

 

David Belanger *

United States of America

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Guro, Arnis DeMalaya, Grand Master, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Arnis Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Degree Black Belt Arnis De Malaya (Certified), Guro, Grand Master, Founder, Head Instructor (Certified), Head Examiner.

3rd Degree Black Belt Arnis (Certified), Master Instructor (Certified), Examiner.

2nd Degree Black Belt Modern Arnis, Advanced Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kenpo Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Degree Brown Belt Kenpo Karate.

 

Nuno Belarmino *

Portugal

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Black Belt Karate Wado-Ryu (Certified), Instructor (Certified), Examiner.

International Combat Self Defense Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Black Belt Kansen-Ryu Cuban Self Defense System, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Wing Chun Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

 

Mohamed Belhaj *

Morocco

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan, Taekwondo, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Paul J Bell *

New Zealand

International Combat New Zealand Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Degree, Kumiai Ryu, Instructor, Examiner.

3nd Dan, Shotokan, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Robson Belli *

Brasil

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

10th Duan Shen Zhen Tao Kung Fu, Sifu, Grandmaster, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Chinese Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Duan Hui Kong Quan, Sifu, Instructor, Examiner.

2nd Duan Wing Chun, Sifu, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Ronald Belliveau *

International Combat Budo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Rokudan, Goshin Ryu Tai Jitsu, Goshin Ryu Aiki Jitsu, Sensei, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Francisco Bello *

Venezuela

International Combat Ninjutsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Combat Ninjutsu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Arnis Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5GT (5th Dan) Arnis Baraw, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Abdelkader Belmouaz *

France

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Degree Black Belt Ju-Jitsu & Self Defence (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

 

Walter Belsito *

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

10th Degree Black Belt Belsito Family System Tang Su Do, Grandmaster, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Donald Belsito Sr. *

International Combat Ninjutsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

8th Degree Black Belt Su Bahk Ryu Ninjutsu / Tai Jutsu, Grandmaster, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Tang Soo Do Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

7th Degree Black Belt Belsito Family System Tang Su Do, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Simon Belson *

International Combat Self Protection Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Black Belt, Self Protection System, Head Master, Founder, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Self Defence Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Degree Black Belt, Dynamic Self Defence Association, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Independent Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Black Belt, Choi Kwang Do, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Gregory Benjamin *

International Combat American Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Martial Arts Soke Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Military Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Self Defense Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Military Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Founder, Ben Do Sool, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Gunther Benjamins *

Germany

International Combat Kickboxing Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

9th Dan Kickboxing (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

7th Dan Karate (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Wing Chun Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

7th Degree Combat Wing Chun (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Krav Maga Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Combat Krav Maga, Instructor (Certifed), Examiner.

8th Dan Krav Maga Combats Concepts (Certifed), Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Security Service Instructors Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Combat Security Service, Instructor (Certifed), Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

8th Dan Krav Maga Combats Concepts, Head Master (Certifed), Founder (Certifed), Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Jeet Kune Do Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Int. Jeet Kune Do Concept, Full Instructor (Certified), Examiner.

 

Cale Bengtson *

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Tettsui-Jitsu, Soke, Head Master, Founder, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Sho-Dan Karate-Jutsu, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Denis Bennett *

Ireland

International Combat Kenpo Karate Union ICMAUA Member.

6th Dan, Kenpo Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

Modified American Kenpo System MAKS, Founder, Shihan, Chief Instructor

 

Zurriane Bennett *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Degree Black Belt Level, American GoJu Karate, Renshi & Sensei, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Teaching Certificate, San Yama Bushi Jujutsu, Instructor, Examiner.

First Degree Black Belt Level, Kumite Ryu Jujutsu, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Young Bennie *

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

9th Dan University of Martial Arts and Sciences Goju Ryu System, Hanshi, Founder, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Kempo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

9th Dan Daiken Kempo Hanshi, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Eugenio Benitez *

Puerto Rico

International Combat Muay Thai Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Muay Thai (Thai Boxing), Coach/Trainer

 

Amy Benkis *

International Combat Ninjutsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Examiner of Soshi Go Ryu.

 

Michael Benkis *

USA

International Combat Ninjutsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

10th Degree Black Belt Soshi Go Ryu, Soke, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Kung Fu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Black Belt, Instructor.

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Black Belt, Instructor.

International Combat Batto Jutsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Kenjutsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Samurai Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Ni Tatsu Ichi Two Swords Style, Soke, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Sean David Benson *

USA

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member

2nd Degree Black Belt, American Martial Arts Taekwondo, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Warren David Benson *

USA

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Degree, American Martial Arts Taekwondo (Certified), Instructor, Examiner (Certified).

International Combat Kumdo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Degree Black Belt World Kumdo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Hapkido Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Degree Black Belt Hapkido, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Degree Black Belt Shotokan Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Robert Bentley III *

USA

International Combat Okinawan Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Black Belt, Okinawan Kempo Karate, Tashi, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kempo Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Black Belt, Okinawan Kempo Karate, Tashi, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kempo Ju Jutsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan Black Belt, Kempo Ju Jutsu, Tashi, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kung Fu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Degree Black Sash, Dim Mak Combatives / Chi gung / Chin Na, Sifu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Doctors and Scientists Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Hold a Doctorate of Nursing Practice (DNP) Frontier University, Hyden KY

Doctor of Nursing Practice (DNP)/Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner-Board Certified (PMHNP-BC)

Doctor (Dr.)/Professor

International Combat Stick Fighting Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Degree Black Belt, Cane Combatives, Master Instructor (International Mixed Martial Arts Association- Ventura, CA)

5th Degree Black Belt, Cane Combatives, Renshi, Master Instructor, Examiner,

International Combat Western Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Master-at-Arms, Western Martial Arts, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kobujitsu Union Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan, Okinawan Kempo Karate Kobujitsu, Tashi, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Maurizio Benvenuti *

Italy

International Combat Kung Fu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member (Certified).

4th Dan Man Seer Kung Kung Fu (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

 

Penny Bergman *

International Combat San Do Jutsu Silat-Tao Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Honorary Black Sash, San Do Jutsu Silat-Tao
 

Steven A. Berkowitz *

USA

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Hachidan, Umabushi Goshin Jitsu, Kyoshi, Instructor, Examiner.

Rokudan, MotobuHa Shito Ryu (Kuniba Kai Kokubashin), Instructor, Examiner.

Godan, USA Goju, Instructor, Examiner.

Yondan, Okinawan Goju Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

Yondan, BushidoKai Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

Sandan, American Goju, Instructor, Examiner.

Nidan, Shorin Ryu Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kempo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Rokudan, Kosho Shorei Kempo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kenpo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Sandan, American Kenpo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Sandan, Aiki Ju Jutsu, Instructor, Examiner.

Shodan, Daito Ryu Aiki Ju Jutsu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Korean Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Chodun, TaeKwonDo, Instructor, Examiner.

Chodun, Lee Kwon Korean Karate/Hapkido, Instructor, Examiner.

Chodun, Tang Soo Do, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Daniel Bernard *

France

International Combat Chinese Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Practitioner, Da Cheng

Practitioner, Wing Tsun

Practitioner, Chen Taiji

International Combat Close Quarter Fighting Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Close Combat Instructor

International Combat Kempo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Degree Black Belt Kempo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Ju Jitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Degree Black Belt Ju Jitsu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Aikido Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Degree Black Belt Aikido, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Vietnamese Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Degree Red And Black Belt Vietvodao, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Shotokan Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Degree Black Belt Shotokan, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Judo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Kyu Brown Belt

 

Olomo Guy Bertrand *

Cameroon

International Combat Kickboxing Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member (Certified).

4th Dan Black Belt, Kickboxing, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Mario Beruvides *
International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.
2nd Dan Black Belt, Shotokan Karate, Instructor, Examiner.
 
Erik Beruvides *
International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.
2nd Dan Black Belt, Shotokan Karate, Instructor, Examiner.
 
Danny Beruvides
International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Black Belt, Shotokan Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Stephen L. Best *

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Grand Master Best Martial Arts Institutes, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Tang Soo Do Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

9th Black Belt Tang Soo Do, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

9th Black Belt Ju Ji Tsu, Instructor, Examiner.

 

James C Beverly III *

International Combat Dynamic Bujutsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member (Certified).

6th Dan Dynamic Combat Bujutsu (Certified), Soke (Certified), Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Jeet Kune Do Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

6th Dan Jeet Kune Do, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Ryu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

6th Dan Kunaba -Ryu Gushido, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan American Open Style Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Varian L. Beverly *

USA

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan American Open Style Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan Sehshi Ryu Ju Juitsu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kung Fu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Wushu Kung Fu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

10th Dan Black Belt Karashutsu Ryu, Hanshi, Head Master (Certified), Founder, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Mushfiq Beylerov *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

6th Dan Ashihara Budokay, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Detrick Bickham *

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Sun Tiger Tarantula, Head Master, Founder, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Leonard Bielski *

2nd Dan, Shotokan Karate-Do, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Abdul "Hakim" Bilal *

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

10th Dan, Bilalian Ryu Jujitsu, Soke, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

Arunas Bilus *

International Combat Grappling Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Instructor.

 

Jean-Paul Bindel *

France

International Combat Kempo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

8th Dan Ryukyu-Kempo and Kyusho-Jitsu, Instructor, Examiner.

Toreikan-Kyusho-Jitsu, Grandmaster, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

7th Dan Ju-Jitsu, Instructor, Examiner.

Toreikan-Ju-Jitsu, Grandmaster, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Kiai-Jitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

6th Dan Kiai-Jitsu, Instructor, Examiner.

Toreikan-Kiai-Jitsu, Grandmaster, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Tim Birmingham *

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Selfdefence Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Pistol Fighting Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Survival Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Security Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Special Force Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Police Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Martial Arts Sciences Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat American Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Fighting Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Kids Selfdefence Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Martial Arts Black Belts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Martial Arts Instructors Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Street Fighting Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Womens Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Grandmaster, Reality Self-Defense, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Tony Birmingham *

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Selfdefence Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Security Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Special Force Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Police Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Martial Arts Sciences Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat American Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Contact Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Kids Selfdefence Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Fighting Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Grappling Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Martial Arts Black Belts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Martial Arts Instructors Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Womens Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Street Fighting Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Degree Black Belt, Master, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Randy Birmingham *

International Combat American Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Martial Arts Black Belts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Martial Arts Instructors Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Grappling Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Ninjitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Womens Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Womens Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Kids Selfdefence Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Street Fighting Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Degree Black Belt, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Zach Bishop *

International Combat Ninjutsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

6th Kyu Soshi Go Ryu

 

Wade Black *

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan, TKD, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Shodan, Shotokan, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Aimee Blumberg *

International Combat Kenpo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Black Belt, Kokeshi Kenpo, Menkyo, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Chris Boatwright *

International Combat Maphilindo Fighting Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Blue Belt Maphilindo Fighting Arts, Assistant Instructor.

 

Constantin Boboc *

International Combat Kenpo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Duan, Bei Shaolin Kung Fu, Master, Shifu, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Siegfried Boedeker *

Germany

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

10th Degree Black Belt, Daito-Ryu-Aiki-Bujutsu (Certified), Head Master (Certified), Soke (Certified), Founder, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

10th Degree Black Belt, Samurai Jujitsu (Certified), Head Master (Certified), Soke (Certified), Founder, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Markus Boesch *

International Combat Kenpo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Nidan Black Belt American Kenpo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kickboxing Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Professional, American Kickboxing, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Hristo Georgijev Bojadijev *

Bulgaria

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member (Certified).

7th Degree Black Belt Security Street Combat System, Instructor, Examiner.

8th Dan Combat Military Martial Arts, Grand Master, Instructor, Examiner.

8th Dan Self-defense, Instructor, Examiner.

7th Dan Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Earl R Bolam *

USA

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan Taekwondo, Instructor, Examiner.

 

S. A. Bolen *

International Combat Korean Guryong Won Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

6th Dan Guryong Master, GuryongMusool, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan Taekwondo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Hapkido Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5ht Dan Hapkido, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Conor Bolger *

International Combat Mixed Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Self Defence Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

 

Darragh Bolger *

International Combat Mixed Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Self Defence Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

 

Eoghan Bolger *

International Combat Mixed Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Self Defence Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

 

Sean Bolger *

International Combat Mixed Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Self Defence Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

 

James Bolles *

International Combat San Do Jutsu Silat-Tao Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Honorary Black Sash, San Do Jutsu Silat-Tao

 

Son Ir Bon *

North Korea

 

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

6th Dan ITF, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Kevin Bonanno *

Malta

International Combat Aikido Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Aikido (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

 

Miguel A. Vazquez Bonilla *

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

7th Dan Classical Jujitsu, Combat Karate-Jujitsu Do, Kyoshi, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Theodor Boos *

Germany

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Jiu-Jitsu, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Bethany Borba *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Black Belt Shotokan Karate

 

Sonny Borba *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Black Belt Shotokan Karate

2nd Dan Black Belt Kenpo Karate

 

Joao Luiz Borges *

Brazil

International Combat Karate Shobu-ryu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member

10th Dan Black Belt Karate Shobu-ryu, Shihan, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Thapa Prakash Boshel *

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Black Belt Taekwondo, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Norbert Bosse *

Germany

International Combat Judo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Judo (Certified), Instructor (Certified), Examiner.

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2 Dan Black Belt Tae Kwon Do.

International Combat Kempo Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Kyu Blue Belt Chuan Tao Kempo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat American Kenpo Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Blue Belt American Kenpo Karate

International Combat Hapkido Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Black Belt Hapkido, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Carlos Botelho *

Brazil

International Combat Wing Chun Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Sifu, Wing Chun, Master (Certified), Instructor, Examiner

International Combat Kickboxing Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan Black Belt, Kickboxing, Master, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Muay Thai Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

14th Khan, Muay Thai, Master (Certified), Instructor

International Combat Hapkido Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Black Belt, Hapkido, Instructor

International Combat Korean Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Black Belt, Kyeok Too Ki, Instructor

International Combat Eskrima Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Arnis Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

 

Ron Botham *

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan Kunsando, Renshi, Founder, Grandmaster, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Patrick "Shawn" Bouge *

International Combat Kung Fu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Tiger Level America Okinawa Seishinryoku Tai Chi System

 

R'guiba Boumediene *

Algeria

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

10th Dan, Do Shin Ki (Certified), Founder (Certified), Grandmaster (Certified), Soke (Certified), Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Keron Bourne *

Trinidad and Tobago

International Combat Martial Arts Black Belts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Martial Arts Examiners Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Martial Arts Instructors Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Martial Arts Teachers Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Security Service Instructors Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Judo, Instructor, Examiner.

1st Dan Combat Bujutsu, Sensei, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Tim Bourne *

International Combat Goju-Ryu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan, Goju-Ryu

 

Richard E. Bowen Jr. *

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Degree Nidan Black Belt Kyusho Jujutsu Ryu

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Kyusho Jujutsu Ryu, Head Master (Certified), Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Lewis Bowers *

Philippines

International Combat American Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Freestyle Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Martial Arts Black Belts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Modern Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Weapons Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Filipino Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Degree Black Belt, Mabisa Arnis (Certified), Bihasang Tagapagsanay, Chief Instructor

Mabisa Arnis Self Defense System

 

Chad Boxx *

USA

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Ship Dan (10th Degree Black Belt), Founder/Sijo Kong Soo Do-Mul Moo Kwan (Certified), Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

8th Dan Tae Kwon Do (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

8th Dan Combative Tae Kwon Do - Mul Moo Kwan, Head Master, Doju Nim (Certified), Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Kong Soo Do Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Founder/Sijo Kong Soo Do - Mul Moo Kwan (Certified).

 

Hristo Boyadzhiev *

Bulgaria

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member (Certified).

10th Dan Combat Martial Arts (Certified), Grand Master, Instructor (Certified), Examiner.

International Combat Commando Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Special Forces Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

10th Degree Special Forces Hand-To-Hand Combat (Certified), Grand Master, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Budo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

10th Dan Budo (Certified), Grand Master, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Military Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

10th Dan Combat Military Martial Arts (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

 

Joe Braddock *

International Combat Ninjutsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Black Belt Soshi Go Ryu, Instructor, Examiner

 

Shannon D Bradley *

International Combat Gung Fu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Si-Jo, Sifu, Zhang Gung Fu / Chang Gung Fu System, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

Sifu, Gu Lao Wing Chun Gung Fu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Black Belt, American Street Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Todd C. Bradley *

United States of America

International Combat Kempo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

7th Degree Black Belt Kempo / Shuhari Kempo, Kyoshi (GM David McNeill 3-2017), Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

7th Degree Black Belt Kempo / Shuhari Kempo, Kyoshi (GM David McNeill 3-2017), Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Degree Black Belt Jujitsu / Shuhari Jujitsu (American Federation of Jujitsu), Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Krav Maga Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Degree Black Belt Israeli Krav Maga (Moshe Katz), Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Grappling Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Submission Grappling/level 3 MACP US ARMY COMBATIVES (Submission Grappling / Catch Wrestling / Submission Fighting), Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Wrestling Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Submission Grappling/level 3 MACP US ARMY COMBATIVES (Submission Grappling / Catch Wrestling / Submission Fighting), Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Teachers Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Kempo,Krav Maga, Jujitsu,Submission Grappling.

 

Thomas Brady *

United States of America

International Combat Martial Arts Black Belts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Mixed Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Defense Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Degree Black Belt Black Arts Military Unarmed Combat, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kenpo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Degree Black Belt Combat Kenpo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Military Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Degree Black Belt Military Unarmed Combat, Instructor, Examiner.

 

El Hachmi Brahim *

Morocco

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Taekwondo, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Jorg Brandt *

Germany

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Jiu-jitsu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kickboxing Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Black Belt Kickboxing, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Jorn Brandt *

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

10th Dan Pai Fu Chuan Fa / White Tiger Karate, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

10th Dan Lan Shou Men & Long Chuan Pai Kung Fu, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

9th Dan Chakibo, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Kenpo Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

7th Dan American Kenpo Karate / Kenpo Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Lis Maria Brandt *

International Combat Kenpo Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan Pai Fu Chuan Fa / White Tiger Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

5th Dan Chakibo, Instructor, Examiner.

4thDan American Kenpo Karate / Kenpo Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

3rd Dan Chinese Kenpo Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Audra Brannigan *

Australia

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Degree Black Belt, Combat Ratel Tactical Defence Australia, Level 1 Instructor

 

Cameron Brannigan *

Australia

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Degree Black Belt, Combat Ratel Tactical Defence Australia, Level 1 Instructor

 

Chloe Brannigan *

Australia

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Red Belt, Combat Ratel Tactical Defence Australia, Level 1 Instructor

 

James Branson *

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Sira Combat Arnis, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Rene Brehmer *

Germany

International Combat Kickboxing Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Black Belt, Kickboxing, Master, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Krav Maga Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Krav Maga Instructor, Combat Krav Maga, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Defense Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Civil Military Personal Defense, Instructor.

 

Mark Brereton*

International Combat Kenpo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Degree Black/Red Belt, Kumo-Kenpo Karate, Founder, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

2nd Degree Black Belt, Kenpo Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Hana Breu *

Switzerland

International Combat Chinese Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Shaolin Quan Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

8th Duan Shaolin Yangsheng Fa, Instructor, Examiner.

2nd Duan Health Qigong, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Stephan Breu *

Switzerland

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

10th Degree, Real Combat Concepts, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Shaolin Quan Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member (Certified).

9th Duan Shaolin Yangsheng Fa, Sijo (Certified), Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Japanese Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Seishin-Ryu Kikou-Jitsu, Saiko Shihan, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Shannon Brewer *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Black Belt Shotokan Karate & Shorinkenjitsu (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

 

Steven U. Brewer *

International Combat Kickboxing Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan Kickboxing, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kempo Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Shorin Ryu Kempo Karate Jutsu, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Gina Broderick *

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

8th Kyu Gojuki Jitsu Ju Jitsu

International Combat Aikido Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

6th Kyu Taiho Jutsu

 

Craig L.Brooks sr. *

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Hachi-dan (Certified), American Goju-Kempo, Kaiso (Certified), Founder (Certified), Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner (Certified).

International Combat Kempo Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Hachidan (Certified), American Goju-Kempo Karate-do, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Alex Brown *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Degree Black Belt Gaijin Ryu Karate

 

Charles Brown *

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

6th Dan, 2 Dog Kwan, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

6th Dan Founder/Head Master/Head Instructor of 2 Dog Kwan.

 

Dennis Brown *

International Combat Kali Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Degree Black Belt Kali, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Modern Warrior Police Defensive Tactics Instructor

Modern Combatives Instructor

International Combat Judo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Purple Belt Korean Judo

 

Douglas Lynn Brown *

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

7th Degree Red Belt Lynn-Ryu Ninjitsu, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Edmond A. Brown, Jr.

USA

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan Black Belt American Karate (Certified), Master Instructor, Examiner.

 

Greg Brown *

International Combat Mixed Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan Black Belt, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Jeff Brown *

USA

International Combat Hapkido Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Degree Black Belt-Tactical Hapkido, Instructor, Examiner.

1st Degree Black Belt-Saja Hapkido, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Degree Black Belt-Renzoku Jiu Jitsu, Instructor, Examiner.

 

John Colin Brown *

Australia

International Combat Freestyle Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Degree Black Belt Freestyle Jujitsu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Mixed Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Degree Black Belt Mixed Martial Arts, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Brown Belt Brazilian Jiu Jitsu.

 

Tim Brown *

USA

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

9th Water Tiger Tae Kwon Do System, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

7th Dan Musa Simjang Musul, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Kuniba-ha Shito-ryu, Instructor, Examiner.

1st Dan Shotokan, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Ernie Brunelli *

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

8th Dan Rossi Kun Tao Systems, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kempo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

White Belt Kajukido Ryu Kempo

 

Terrail Bruno *

France

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Jeet-Ki-Do, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Ju-Jitsu, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Tom Bryans *

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Senior Black Belt Founder (Certified) Ki Bon Do (Ki Bon Taekwon Do), Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan Black Belt Ki Bon Do (Examined, Certified), Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

Chelsea Bryant *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Brown Belt III Kunami Ryu Karate

 

Dan Bryant *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Shodan Black Belt Shotokan Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Saso Bubanja *

Slovenia

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Ultimate Karate Combat, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Ultimate Karate Combat, Founder, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Lazaro Bueno *

USA

International Combat Kenpo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan American Kenpo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Hokuto Shinken, Founder, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Contra Terrorist Martial Arts ICMAUA Union Lifetime Member

International Combat Brazilian Martial Arts ICMAUA Lifetime Member

International Combat Speteznaz ICMAUA Lifetime Member

International Combat Ninjutsu ICMAUA Lifetime Member

International Combat Pressure Point Fighting ICMAUA Lifetime Member

International Combat Grappling Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member

International Combat Krav Maga ICMAUA Lifetime Member

International Combat Korean Martial Arts ICMAUA Lifetime Member

International Combat Martial Arts Accreditation ICMAUA Lifetime Member

International Combat Martial Arts Black Belts ICMAUA Lifetime Member

International Combat Grandmasters ICMAUA Lifetime Member

International Combat Headmasters ICMAUA Lifetime Member

International Combat Masters ICMAUA Lifetime Member

International Combat Instructors ICMAUA Lifetime Member

International Combat Military Martial Arts ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

 

Boguslaw Bujak *

Poland

International Combat Chinese Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member (Certified).

6th Duan Yang-style Taijiquan, Master, Sifu, Instructor

6th Duan Taiji Yangsheng Zhang Qigong, Master, Sifu, Instructor

6th Duan Jianshu, Master, Sifu, Instructor

4th Duan Nanquan, Sifu, Instructor

4th Duan Nangun, Sifu, Instructor

5th Duan Wushu, Master, Sifu, Instructor

4th Duan Five Animal Qigong, Sifu, Instructor

4th Duan Taijiquan, Master, Sifu, Instructor

International Combat Martial Arts Masters Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

10th Degree Black Belt Agile Defense System, Head Master (Certified), Founder

6th Duan Yang-style Taijiquan, Master, Sifu, Instructor

6th Duan Taiji Yangsheng Zhang Qigong, Master, Sifu, Instructor

6th Duan Jianshu, Master, Sifu, Instructor

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member (Certified).

10th Degree Black Belt Agile Defense System, Master, Founder

6th Duan Yang-style Taijiquan, Master, Sifu, Instructor

6th Duan Taiji Yangsheng Zhang Qigong, Master, Sifu, Instructor

6th Duan Jianshu, Master, Sifu, Instructor

4th Duan Nanquan, Sifu, Instructor

4th Duan Nangun, Sifu, Instructor

5th Duan Wushu, Master, Sifu, Instructor

4th Duan Five Animal Qigong, Sifu, Instructor

4th Duan Taijiquan, Master, Sifu, Instructor

3rd Level Complete Tai Chi, Practitioner

International Combat Stick Fighting Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

6th Duan Taiji Yangsheng Zhang Qigong, Master, Sifu, Instructor

5th Duan Wushu, Master, Sifu, Instructor

4th Duan Nangun, Sifu, Instructor

International Combat Sword Fighting Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

6th Duan Jianshu, Master, Sifu, Instructor

5th Duan Wushu, Master, Sifu, Instructor

International Combat Tai Chi Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member (Certified).

6th Duan Yang-style Taijiquan, Master, Sifu, Instructor

6th Duan Taiji Yangsheng Zhang Qigong, Master, Sifu, Instructor

4th Duan Taijiquan, Master, Sifu, Instructor

3rd Level Complete Tai Chi, Practitioner

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

10th Degree Black Belt Agile Defense System, Master, Founder (Certified).

 

Corbin Burgett *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Brown Belt Kunami Ryu Karate

 

Aoife Burke *

International Combat Mixed Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Self Defence Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

7th Kyu Renshu Ryu Kai Karate

 

Jake Burke *

United States

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Vee-Arnis-Jitsu, Sensei.

 

Chris Burt *

USA

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

10th Dan Budoiki Ryu Bujutsu, Head of Family, Soke, Founder, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Ninjutsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Nidan Ninjutsu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Sandan Tae Kwon Do, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Manuel Busto *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan Black Belt Karate-do Shotokan, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Mariano Bustos *

International Combat Aikijitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Black Belt Aikijitsu, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Hussain Bukhsh *

Pakistan

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

10th Degree Black Belt Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

7th Dan Taekwondo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Yudo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

7th Dan Yudo Kwan, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Tang Soo Do Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan Tang Soo Do, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Radek Bukovansky *

Czech Republic

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member (Certified).

International Combat Self-defense Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan S.C.F.C.S.(Sport Club Fight Combat Self), Black Belt Master (Certified), Founder, Head Instructor

International Combat Karate Do Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Black Belt, Karate Do Shotokan Ryu, Sensei (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kempo Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Black Belt, Kempo Karate, Sensei (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Street Defense Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Black Belt Wu Shi Dao, Sensei (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Training Courses Union ICMAUA Alumnus.

Safety of the Martial Arts studies 10 (Certified).

Successful management of the Martial Arts school 10 (Certified).

Martial Arts training for children -10 (Certified).

Martial Arts training and COVID-19 10 (Certified).

International Combat Kyusho Jitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Kyusho Jitsu (Certified), Sensei, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Rose Mary Burk *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Brown Belt level 2 Kunami Ryu Karate

 

Thad Burleigh *

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Taekwondo Karate Association (IDS/CAMP) Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Degree Black Belt Taekwondo Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Association Of Martial Arts Practitioners (CAMP) Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat American Free Style Karate Association (IDS/CAMP) Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Degree Black Belt American Free Style Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Hybrid Martial Arts Systems Association (IDS/CAMP) Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

 

Joe Burns *

Scotland

International Combat Kempo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Awhina Burns-Karauria *

New Zealand

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Black Belt Taekwondo, Instructor

International Combat Topana Taurite Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Brown Belt Topana Taurite, Instructor

 

Lucious Bush *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Jr.Yellow Belt Karate Do

 

Tiahnna Bush *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Jr.Yellow Belt Karate Do

 

Leandro Enrique Bustos *

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Taekwondo ITF Black Belt, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Sambo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Combat Sambo Instructor

International Combat Krav Maga Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Krav Maga Kapap Self Defence Instructor

 

Chris Butler *

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

6th Kyu Yellow Belt Katsuryoku Ryu Ju Jitsu (Certified) 

 

James A. Butler*

International Combat Ninjitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Dark Red Belt

 

Ghulam Abbas Butt *

Pakistan

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Goju Ryu, Instructor, Examiner.

2nd Dan Shotokan, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Christopher Butts *

USA

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan JuJitsu, Instructor.

International Combat Shonaibudo Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan Black Belt, Shonaibudo Karate Do, Shiso Sensei, Head Instructor, Founder, Examiner.

4th Dan Shogerijutsu, Head Instructor, Shiso Sensei, Founder, Examiner.

2nd Dan Okinawan Goju Ryu, Conceptual Trainer, Examiner.

2nd Degree Tae Kwon Do, Conceptual Trainer, Examiner.

International Combat American Kung Fu ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Black Sash Taijiquan Boxing, Instructor, Examiner.

Black Sash American Kung Fu, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Eduard Buzila *

Germany

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Allstyle-Karate and Kobudo, Sensei, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Allstyle-Ju-Jitsu, Instructor, Examiner.

2nd Dan Samurai Ju-Jitsu, Instructor, Examiner.

2nd Dan Ju Jitsu Yawara Ryu, Instructor, Examiner.

2nd Dan Samurai Ju-Jitsu, Instructor, Examiner.

2nd Dan Aiki-Ju-Jitsu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Tonfa Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Tonfa Chief Instructor, Examiner.

 

Andrey Byrsan *

Belarus

International Combat Tang Soo Do Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Tong Il Kwan Tang Soo Do (Certifed), Instructor, Examiner.

 

 

C

 

Raul Sanhueza Caballero *

Ireland

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

10th Dan Degree Muaykensan Martial Arts, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Kenpo Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

7 Dan Kenpo Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Police Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Instructor, Examiner.

 

Josh Caccianiga *

Australia

International Combat Mixed Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Karate Do Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Degree Black Belt, Absolute Mixed Martial Arts (Certiified), Founder (Certified), Head Instructor, Head Examiner

 

Billy Callaghan *

New Zealand

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Black Belt Taekwondo. Instructor

 

Berny Carvajal Calderon *

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Sichidan (7th Dan), Carvajals Kenpo Karate, Soke, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

David Callender *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Black Belt Shotokan Karate.

 

Bruce D. Calkins *

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

10th Degree Black Belt Fusho-Satori-Ryu Head Master (Certified), Founder (Certified), Head Instructor (Certified), Head Examiner.

 

Joshuan Calvin *

USA

International Combat Urban Survival Tactics Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Eta-Naru Sakuru Jitsu, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat African Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Level, 52 Blocks, Grandmaster, Founder, Head Master (Certified), Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Leandro Calvino *

Argentina

International Combat Kapap Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Instructor Level 4 Kapap

International Combat Krav Maga Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Instructor 6 Dan Krav Maga

International Combat Kali Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Instructor Kali Filipino

 

Miguel Camacho *

Puerto Rico

International Combat Ninjutsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

10th Dan Togakure Ryu Ninjutsu, Shihan, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

10th Dan Kamatsu Ryu Ninjutsu, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Kempo Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan Kempo Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kempo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan Shorinji Kempo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kenpo Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

7th Dan American Kenpo Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Giovanni Cambareri *

United States of America

International Combat Defense Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Instructor Civil Military Personal Defense (Certified).

 

Steven Cambio *

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan, Tae Kwon Do, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Judo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan, Judo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan, Ju Jitsu, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Chris Campbell *

USA

International Combat Iaido Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

6th Dan Iaido, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Gumdo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

6th Dan Gumdo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kendo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

6th Dan Kendo, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Guillermo Sempere Campillo *

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

7th Dan Tactical Police Self Defense System System Ninkido Jutsu, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Alexander Campo *

USA

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Godan 5th Degree Red and Black Belt, Modern Japanese Jujitsu, Instructor, Master Rank Examiner

International Combat Judo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Nidan 2nd Degree Black Belt, Coach and Referee.

 

Carlos Candelaria *

Puerto Rico

International Combat Kempo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Michael Cannon *

International Combat American and Asian Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan Shinka Gei-Juitsu, Head Master (Certified), Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Chad N. Cantrell *

International Combat Counter Terrorism Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Security Service Instructors Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Martial Arts Masters Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan Tactical Defensive Concepts, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

5th Dan Hananim Sarang Kwan Hapkido, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

4th Dan ITF Taekwondo, Instructor, Examiner.

3rd Dan UDC Tactical Hapkido, Instructor, Examiner.

2nd Dan American Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

1st Dan Kenpo, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Fred Cantu *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Black Belt Shotokan Karate

2nd Dan Black Belt Kunami Ryu Karate

 

Joe Joe Cantu *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Blue Belt Kunami Ryu Karate

 

Samuel Cantu *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Brown Belt Kunami Ryu Karate

 

Thomas Cantu *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Degee Black Belt Shotokan Karate

1st Degee Black Belt Kunami Ryu Karate

 

Sherry Cantu *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Shotokan Karate

 

Javier Nunez Cao *

Spain

International Combat Nunjutsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan Ninpo-Do, Sensei, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Hapkido Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan, Hapki-Do Police Methods, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Police Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan, Police Methods, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Samuel Capelli *

USA

International Combat Nunjutsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

9th Dan Black Belt Ninjutsu, Hanshi, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Martial Science Psychology Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

9th Degree Black Belt, Martial Science Psychology

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

9th Degree Black Belt, Martial Science Behavioral Psychology, Founder (Certified), Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Joey Cappello *

International Combat Close Quarter Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Brown Belt Close Quarter Combat Fighting Concepts.

 

David Scott Capps *

United States

4th Dan Black Belt, Capps Martial Combat System (Black Phoenix Martial Combat System), Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

Capps Academy of Asian Fighting Arts, Senior Instructor

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

 

Fernando Caraballo *

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

12th Degree Black Belt, Kabokimut Arts of Self-Defense, Founder & Grand Master

International Combat Kickboxing Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

8th Degree Black Belt Combat Full-Contact Kickboxing, Master,

7th Degree Black Belt, Full- Contact Karate & Kickboxing,

International Combat Boxing Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Boxing, Coach/Trainer

 

Chad Carlisle *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Brown Belt, Kunami Ryu Karate

 

Julio L. Carlo Jr. *

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Carko Ryu Budo, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

6th Dan Airugo Do, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Jai Yen Yen Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Aikido Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Judo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Boxing Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Muay Thai Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Weapons Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

 

Cory Carlson *

USA

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Yondan, 4th Degree Black Belt, Jujitsu, Instructor, Examiner.

Yondan, 4th Black Belt Kenpo-Jujitsu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Judo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Shodan, 1st Black Belt Judo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kenpo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Shodan, 1st Black Belt Kajukenbo, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Corry Carlson *

International Combat San Do Jutsu Silat-Tao Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Yellow Stripe, San Do Jutsu Silat-Tao

 

Gary D Carlson *

International Combat San Do Jutsu Silat-Tao Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Honorary Green Sash, San Do Jutsu Silat-Tao

 

Jonathan Carlson *

International Combat San Do Jutsu Silat-Tao Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Yellow Stripe, San Do Jutsu Silat-Tao

 

Marcus Carlson *

International Combat San Do Jutsu Silat-Tao Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Honorary Orange Sash, San Do Jutsu Silat-Tao

 

Mike Carlson *

International Combat San Do Jutsu Silat-Tao Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Yellow Stripe, San Do Jutsu Silat-Tao

 

Nicholas Carlson *

International Combat San Do Jutsu Silat-Tao Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Honorary Orange Sash, San Do Jutsu Silat-Tao.

 

Ida Carmichael *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Brown Belt, Kunami Ryu Karate

4th Brown Belt, Shotokan Karate

 

Jason Carmichael *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Black Belt, Kunami Ryu Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

2nd Dan Black Belt, Shotokan Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Peter Joseph Carmody *

Australia

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

12th Grade, Integrated Survival Arts, Founder, Head Master, Master Instructor (Cedrtified), Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Brown Belt, Kyokushinkai Karate.

Brown Belt, Matrix Karate.

International Combat Muay Thai Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

intermidiate Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Boxing Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kickboxing Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Selfdefence Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Degree Black Belt, Combat Kenpo Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Gino Caron *

Canada

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Yondan, 4th Degree Black Belt Ju Jitsu, Instructor, Examiner.

Jikyu Jitsu (Soft Methode of Martial Arts Gymnastic), Trainer / Coach.

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Taiko Hanbo Jutsu, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Judo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Judo Kodokan, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Chito Ryu Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kenjitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Black Belt Taiko Ju Jitsu and Ken Jitsu System, Sensai, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Taichi Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Taichi, Trainer / Coach.

Ian Do Coach (concentration and relaxation technic)

 

Darren Carpenter *

United States

International Combat Freestyle Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Degree Black Belt Tae Kwon Do (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

2nd Degree Black Belt Combat Kenpo, Instructor, Examiner.

Freestyle, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan Victory Freestyle, Founder, Head Master (Certified), Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Mike Carr *

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Karevo Martial Arts, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Steven Carr *

United Kingdom

International Combat Jeet Kune Do Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Degree Black Sash, Original Jeet Kune Do

 

Todd Carrington *

International Combat Kempo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan Kajukido Ryu Kempo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan G Jutsu Ryu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Chuan Fa Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Hei Tzi Chuan Fa, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Brian Carroll *

International Combat Mixed Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Self Defence Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

 

Dana Carroll *

International Combat Capoeira Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Capoeira

International Combat Wing Chun Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Wing Chun

 

Joe Carruba *

International Combat Kempo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Green Belt Kempo.

International Combat Savate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Blue Rank Savate.

 

Daniel Carter *

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Kyu Gojuki Jitsu Ju Jitsu

 

Durane Carter *

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Police Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat American Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Judan/10th Dan, Jiyu Keitai Martial Science, Founder/Hanshi, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Karate Do Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Okinawan Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Rokudan/6th Dan Uechi Ryu Karate Do, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Japanese Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Shodan/1st Dan Yoshin Ryu Juitsu, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Rich Carter *

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Degree Black Belt, Ninpo Bujutsu Progressive Arts, Renshi Kaicho, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

Founder, Renshi Kaicho, Bushindo-kai shadow warrior traditions society, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

Founder, Renshi Kaicho, NBPAF - urban combat association, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

3rd Degree Black Belt, Kage Shin Do - Shadow warrior Arts, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Degree Black Belt, Tora Kai Jujutsu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Degree Black Belt, Shihan Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kenjutsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Degree Black Belt, Kenjutsu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Bojutsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Degree Black Belt, Bojutsu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kempo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Degree Black Belt, Kempo Jutsu, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Thomas Carter *

USA

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

10th Degree Black Belt Tang Soo Do - Pyong Ahn Ryu, Doju Nim (Certified), Founder (Certified), Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Michel Cartier *

Canada 

International Combat Kempo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Black Belt Degree Chinese Kempo, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Mark Cartwright *

United States of America

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Degree Black Belt, WTF

International Combat Muay Thai Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Coach

 

Flavio Carvalho *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan Kyokush